Is Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Large Coconut Macaroons 6 Count Tree Nut Free?

Description
Large macaroons present a sweet, toasty flavor with a crisp exterior and chewy interior; people commonly eat them with coffee or tea, as a quick snack, or plated for dessert. Reviewers praise flavor and texture consistency while occasionally noting uneven baking, variable sweetness, and occasional dryness in some batches too.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut egg
coconut egg
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large macaroons present a sweet, toasty flavor with a crisp exterior and chewy interior; people commonly eat them with coffee or tea, as a quick snack, or plated for dessert. Reviewers praise flavor and texture consistency while occasionally noting uneven baking, variable sweetness, and occasional dryness in some batches too.
Ingredients
Coconut Sugar (No Bioengineered Ingredients), Glucose Syrup (No Bioengineered Ingredients), Egg White, Potato Starch (No Bioengineered Ingredients), Dextrose (No Bioengineered Ingredients).
Check Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Large Coconut Macaroons 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Large Coconut Macaroons 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Crimble's Gluten Free Large Coconut Macaroons 6 Count is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


