Is Mrs Cubbison's Amonton Strips Authentic Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour niacin
  • wheat
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour niacin

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour ( Wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour, Enzymes), Canola And/or Soybean Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Sodium Benzoate (preservative). Contains: Wheat.

Check Mrs Cubbison's Amonton Strips Authentic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping