Is Mrs. Cubbison's Authentic Wonton Strips Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp golden strips deliver a light, crunchy texture and a mildly savory flavor, commonly used as salad toppers, soup garnishes, snack items, or dip accompaniments. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, versatile use, occasional variability in size, and some reports of overseasoning, while many praise flavor and portability for snacking.

Description
Crisp golden strips deliver a light, crunchy texture and a mildly savory flavor, commonly used as salad toppers, soup garnishes, snack items, or dip accompaniments. Reviewers note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, versatile use, occasional variability in size, and some reports of overseasoning, while many praise flavor and portability for snacking.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzymes), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Cottonseed Oil), Water, Cornstarch, Salt, Sodium Benzoate
Check Mrs. Cubbison's Authentic Wonton Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Cubbison's Authentic Wonton Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Cubbison's Authentic Wonton Strips is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


