Is Mrs. Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Seasoning (white And Black Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Onion And Poppy Seeds). Contains Milk. Packaged In A Facility That Also Packages Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts.
Check Mrs. Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 7.2 Oz
Mrs. Cubbison's 100% Parmesan Cheese Baked Cheese Crisps
Whisps Parmesan Cheese Crisps
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Everything - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Cubbison's Everything Seasoned Parmesan Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


