Is Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Honey Roasted Walnuts (Walnuts, Honey Powder (Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey), Honey Coating (Sugar, Honey, Salt, Corn Starch, Carrots (Color), Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors (With Caramel Color), Molasses Powder (Refinery Syrup, Molasses), Raisin Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil)
Check Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Nuts Raw California Walnut Halves & Pieces
RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY
Fisher Chef's Naturals Walnut Halves & Pieces, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO
WALNUT HALVES & PIECES
Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Champagne Shallot Walnut - 11 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


