Is Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey coating
- honey
- honey powder
- honey roasted walnuts
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- xanthan gum
- sucrose
- +1 more
honey coating
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Honey Roasted Walnuts (Walnuts, Honey Powder (Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey), Honey Coating (Sugar, Honey, Salt, Corn Starch, Carrots (Color), Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors (With Caramel Color), Molasses Powder (Refinery Syrup, Molasses), Raisin Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil)
Check Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Nuts Raw California Walnut Halves & Pieces
RASPBERRY CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & GLAZED WALNUTS WITH SESAME SEEDS WALNUT FRISCO, RASPBERRY CRANBERRY
Fisher Chef's Naturals Walnut Halves & Pieces, 16 oz, Naturally Gluten Free, No Preservatives, Non-GMO
WALNUT HALVES & PIECES
Stonewall Kitchen Dressing Champagne Shallot Walnut - 11 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


