Is Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- sucrose
- propylene glycol
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Roasted Walnuts (Walnuts, Honey Powder (Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey), Honey Coating (Sugar, Honey, Salt, Corn Starch, Carrots (Color), Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors (With Caramel Color), Molasses Powder (Refinery Syrup, Molasses), Raisin Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil)
Check Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


