Is Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Walnuts (Walnuts, Honey Powder (Sucrose, Wheat Starch, Honey), Honey Coating (Sugar, Honey, Salt, Corn Starch, Carrots (Color), Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavors (With Caramel Color), Molasses Powder (Refinery Syrup, Molasses), Raisin Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Sunflower, Soybean), Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil)

Check Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Cubbisons Kitchen Mrs Cubbisons Walnut Pieces & Cranberries, 3.25 oz is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleKrogerRalphsUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go