Is Mrs. Cubbisons Stuffing Authentic Focaccia Artisan Bread Box - 8 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Yeast, Sugar.
Check Mrs. Cubbisons Stuffing Authentic Focaccia Artisan Bread Box - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Cubbisons Stuffing Authentic Focaccia Artisan Bread Box - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread Izzio Artisan Bakery Everything Sourdough Bread
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
Where to buy
Mrs. Cubbisons Stuffing Authentic Focaccia Artisan Bread Box - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


