Is Mrs. Cubbison's Toasted Sliced Almonds & Cranberries Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil)
Check Mrs. Cubbison's Toasted Sliced Almonds & Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Cubbison's Toasted Sliced Almonds & Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Mrs. Cubbison's 100% Parmesan Cheese Baked Cheese Crisps
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
Where to buy
Mrs. Cubbison's Toasted Sliced Almonds & Cranberries is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Dried


