Is Mrs Darlingtons Legendary Lemon Curd 320g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Not Hydrogenated), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil (Sustainably & Ethically Sourced), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil
Check Mrs Darlingtons Legendary Lemon Curd 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Darlingtons Legendary Lemon Curd 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Darlingtons Legendary Lemon Curd 320g is available at 1 retailer
Britishshopping
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingToppingSnacking


