Is Mrs Darlingtons Pineapple Curd with Malibu 200g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • containing coconut

containing coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Pasteurised Whole Egg, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Not Hydrogenated), Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil (Ethically Sourced & Sustainable), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Natural Flavouring), Pineapple Juice (From Concentrate), Malibu, Containing Coconut And White Rum, Citric Acid

Check Mrs Darlingtons Pineapple Curd with Malibu 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs Darlingtons Pineapple Curd with Malibu 200g is available at 1 retailer

Britishshopping

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping