Is Mrs. Dash Lime Garlic Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Distilled Vinegar, Spice Blend (Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Spices (Black Pepper, Parsley, Fennel, Cilantro, Basil, Savory, Thyme, Marjoram, Oregano, Bay Leaves, Rosemary, Mustard, Cumin, Coriander), Citric Acid, Dried Carrots, Red Pepper, Spice Extractives), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Onion Juice (Onion Juice, Vinegar), Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Soybean Oil, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Modified Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin.
Check Mrs. Dash Lime Garlic Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Dash Lime Garlic Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Squeeze Bottle 36 fl. oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Dash Lime Garlic Marinade 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


