Is Mrs. Dash, Marinade, Garlic Herb, 12 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Garlic Puree, Vinegar, Cory Syrup, Garlic, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice Concentrate, Spices, Black Pepper, Sweet Chili Pepper, Fennel, Parsley, Oregano, Basil, Cayenne
Check Mrs. Dash, Marinade, Garlic Herb, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Dash, Marinade, Garlic Herb, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Mary's Gone Crackers, Crackers Herb Gluten-Free Organic, 6.5 Ounce
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Mrs. Dash Seasoning Blend Salt-Free Table Blend - 2.5 Oz
Garlic Expressions Salad Dressing & Marinade Classic Vinaigrette - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mrs. Dash, Marinade, Garlic Herb, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


