Is MRS. FIELDS, CREAM STICKS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • propylene glycol

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OILS/PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN AND CITRIC ACID], CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CANDY CANE POWDER [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, PEPPERMINT OIL], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1%: SALT, INVERTASE, PEPPERMINT OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, COCONUT OIL.

Check MRS. FIELDS, CREAM STICKS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go