Is MRS. FIELDS, CREAM STICKS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OILS/PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN AND CITRIC ACID], CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CANDY CANE POWDER [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, PEPPERMINT OIL], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1%: SALT, INVERTASE, PEPPERMINT OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, COCONUT OIL.
Check MRS. FIELDS, CREAM STICKS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. FIELDS, CREAM STICKS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


