Is MRS. FIELDS, CREAM STICKS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- nonfat dry milk
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OILS/PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN AND CITRIC ACID], CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CANDY CANE POWDER [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, PEPPERMINT OIL], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1%: SALT, INVERTASE, PEPPERMINT OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, COCONUT OIL.
Check MRS. FIELDS, CREAM STICKS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. FIELDS, CREAM STICKS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


