Is MRS. FIELDS, CREAM STICKS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whey
- dried egg whites
- nonfat dry milk
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
- chocolate coating
- chocolate liquor
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR], CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OILS [PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN/COTTONSEED OILS/PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN AND CITRIC ACID], CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL OILS DUTCHED COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED WHEY, SOY LECITHIN-EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CANDY CANE POWDER [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, RED 40, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SODIUM BENZOATE, PEPPERMINT OIL], CONTAINS LESS THAN 1%: SALT, INVERTASE, PEPPERMINT OIL, DRIED EGG WHITES, COCONUT OIL.
Check MRS. FIELDS, CREAM STICKS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. FIELDS, CREAM STICKS, PEPPERMINT, PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


