Is Mrs. Freshley's Oreo Brownie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- thiamine mononitrate iamin b1
- calcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- +3 more
thiamine mononitrate iamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nesedients sugar enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid) sean dil egas dorn sybup, water, oreo basecake crumbs (unbleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, mine mchio ntrate tamin b1), riboflavin (vitaminb2), folicacid), sugar, canola ol, cocoa [processed with alkalij, high fructose custrup, le vening |baking soda and/or calcium phosphatej, salt, soy lecithin, chocolate, artificial flavor), cocoa (natural and procesed with alkali), contains 2% or less of each of the following: glycerine, salt, monoglycerides, bleached wheat flour, leaveni godium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), natural and artificial flavors, guar gum, xanthan cacornstarch, enzymes, soy lecithin. caramel coloh, potassium sorbate and sorbic acid (to retard spoilage), topped with oreo® rueolatesandwich cookie dieces (sugar, unbleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thìamine mononitrate iamin b1), aiboflavin (vitamiai d folic acidj, palm and/or canola oil, cocoa [processed with alkalij, high fructose çorn syrup, cavening baking soda and/or calcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin, chocolate, artificial flavor). hahufactured on sared equipment that also processes products containing tree nuts and peanuts. stributed by flowers foods specialty group, llc, 5087 south royal atlanta dr., tucker, ga 30084 visit us at vww.mrsfreshleys.com 2315-012218 creo® sa
Check Mrs. Freshley's Oreo Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Freshley's Oreo Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Snack · Bar


