Is mrs freshleys powdered donuts Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- 305-112015 visit
- sodium earoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol monoester pioca dextrin
- enzymes
- sucrose
- +3 more
305-112015 visit
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
niacin, iron, monostol us at w ingredients oope un ron 1,8mg 10% potas ew144 ngredients: unbleached and bleached enriched flour (wheat elour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin moncsul soflavin, folic acid), sugar coating (dextrose, modified cornstarch, palm oil, tanium dioxidegetab yorogenated cottonseed oil, calcium propionate [preservativet, cornstarch, artificial flavor l (palm oil and soybean oil), water, sugar, whey (milk), contains 2% or less of each of the folluwing o cur, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium aluminum phosphate, monucalcion osphate), glycerine, nonfat milk solids, dextrose, salt, corn syrup solids, wheat flour, bleached whea our, soy lecithin, wheat starch, distilled monoglycerides, sucrose, enzymes, ecg yolks, guar gum, sodium earoyl lactylate, modified corn starch, artificial flavor, whey (milk) protein, propylene glycol monoester pioca dextrin, xanthan gum, corn dextrin, karaya gum, colored with turmeric and annatto, preserved with ddium propionáte, potassium sorbate and sorbic acid, 305-112015 visit
Check mrs freshleys powdered donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mrs freshleys powdered donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
MRS DASH Original Blend Salt-Free Seasoning Blend 2.5 OZ SHAKER
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
About this product
Snack · Piece


