Is Mrs. Gerry's Original Potato Salad Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
- eggs
- egg whites
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Salad Dressing Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Flavor], Lemon Juice, Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Eggs (egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Onions, Salt, Black Pepper. Contains Egg.
Check Mrs. Gerry's Original Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Gerry's Original Potato Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


