Is Mrs. Gerry's The Best In Salads & Sides Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Salad Dressing (water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Paprika, Calcium Disodium Edta [to Protect Flavor], Lemon Juice, Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Water, Sugar, Onions, Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Red Peppers (sweet Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Salt, Black Pepper, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative). Contains Egg.
Check Mrs. Gerry's The Best In Salads & Sides against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Gerry's The Best In Salads & Sides in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


