Is Mrs. Griffin's Sweet Barbecue Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- tomato extender
tomato extender
Dietitian noteBinder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Prepared Yellow Mustard, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Powdered Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Instant Mustard, Cornstarch, Sodium Benzoate, Tomato Extender, Bbq Seasoning, Soybean Oil, Tragacanth Gum, Guar Gum, Acesulfame-k, Sucralose Artificial Sweetener, Molasses, Honey, Liquid Smoke, Honey Flavor.
Check Mrs. Griffin's Sweet Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Griffin's Sweet Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Griffin's Sweet Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


