Is Mrs. Grissom's Buffalo Chicken Cheese Dip, 12 Oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Vegetable Oil (Soy, Canola Oil), Distilled Vinegar, Buttermilk (Cultured Skim Milk, Cream, Modified Food Starch, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Sodium Citrate), Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolks, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Added As, Lactic Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Sauce: (Distilled Vinegar, Aged Cayenne Peppers, Salt, Water, Modified Food Starch, Canola Oil, Paprika, Vegetable Fiber, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate (As ), Natural Butter Type Flavor, Garlic Powder), Contains: Eggs, Milk, Soy

Check Mrs. Grissom's Buffalo Chicken Cheese Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Grissom's Buffalo Chicken Cheese Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping