Is Mrs Grissoms Select Cranberry Pecan Chicken Salad Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chicken Meat, Dressing ((Soy Or Canola Oil), Honey, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Water, Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Lemon Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Paprika), Celery, Cranberries, Pecans, Sodium Lactate
Check Mrs Grissoms Select Cranberry Pecan Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Grissoms Select Cranberry Pecan Chicken Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Spreadable


