Is MRS. KATZ GLUTEN FREE FRENCH TOAST, 9.5 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (TAPIOCA STARCH, WHITE RICE FLOUR, STEAMED CHICKPEA FLOUR, CORN STARCH, FLAXSEED MEAL), WATER, EGGS, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, HONEY, BROWN SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, DRY YEAST, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, NUTMEG.
Check MRS. KATZ GLUTEN FREE FRENCH TOAST, 9.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. KATZ GLUTEN FREE FRENCH TOAST, 9.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
MRS. KATZ GLUTEN FREE FRENCH TOAST, 9.5 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


