Is Mrs Mac's Party Sausage Rolls 20 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavour
- rides of fatty acids
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Beef (22%), Margarine (Vegetab,le Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono-and Di-Glyce,rides of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavour, Natural Co,lour (Carotene)), Breadcrumbs(WheatFlour, Yeast, S,ugar, Salt, WheatGluten), Onion, Seasoning (Wheat),, Binder (Wheat), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Mi,neral Salt (Sodium Tripolyphosphate), Natural Flav,ours(Wheat, Soy, Milk), Salt, Glaze (Milk, Natural,Colour (Carotene)).Note- Percentages are calculat,ed on the whole product, including pastry.
Check Mrs Mac's Party Sausage Rolls 20 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Mac's Party Sausage Rolls 20 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Beddar with Cheddar Smoked Sausages Party Pack 12 Count, 28 oz
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
MorningStar Farms, Veggie Breakfast Sausage Patties, Original, Value Pack, 12 Ct, 16 Oz
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage Family Pack, 42 oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


