Is Mrs Meyers Clean Day Fabric Softener, Basil Scent Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- glycerin
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Product Ingredients are at least 97% naturally derived. Ingredients: Water, Dihydrogenated Palmoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate, Fragrance*, Polysorbate 20, Gossypium Herbaceum (Cotton) Seed Oil, Ocimum Basilicum (Basil) Oil, Carum Petroselinum (Parsley) Seed Oil, Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Seed Oil, Glycerin, Calcium Chloride, Polysorbate 80, Methylisothiazolinone, Benzisothiazolinone. * More information on this ingredient is available in the Environmental and Safety section of Company Information.
Check Mrs Meyers Clean Day Fabric Softener, Basil Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs Meyers Clean Day Fabric Softener, Basil Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs Meyers Clean Day Fabric Softener, Basil Scent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


