Is Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Lemon Verbena Scent Sachet  Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • wood flour

wood flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Wood Flour, Cellulose, Fragrance, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Abies Alba (Fir) Leaf Oil, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Oil.

Check Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Lemon Verbena Scent Sachet  against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Lemon Verbena Scent Sachet  is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Texture
Powdery