Is Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Peony Scent Room Spray Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-40

peg-40

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: Water, Alcohol Denat., Fragrance, Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Flower Oil, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, PEG-40, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Trideceth-9, Sodium Citrate, Contains Fragrance Allergens.

Check Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Peony Scent Room Spray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Peony Scent Room Spray is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown