Is Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Room Freshener Non-Aerosol Spray Lemon Verbena -- 8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Contains: Water, Alcohol Denat., Fragrance, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Trideceth-9, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Peel Oil, Abies Alba (Fir) Leaf Oil, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Oil, Sodium Citrate.
Check Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Room Freshener Non-Aerosol Spray Lemon Verbena -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Room Freshener Non-Aerosol Spray Lemon Verbena -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day Room Freshener Non-Aerosol Spray Lemon Verbena -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


