Is Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sugar
sugar
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peaches, Water, Pectin, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam:sugar, Rhubarb, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Elderberry Jelly:sugar, Elderberries, Citric Acid Apple Butter: Sugar, Apples, Vinegar, Cinnamon Jarosa Bee Organic Chocolate Bliss Lip Balm:organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Beeswax, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Coconut Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Calendula Extract
Check Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


