Is Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Peaches, Water, Pectin, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam:sugar, Rhubarb, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Elderberry Jelly:sugar, Elderberries, Citric Acid Apple Butter: Sugar, Apples, Vinegar, Cinnamon Jarosa Bee Organic Chocolate Bliss Lip Balm:organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Beeswax, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Coconut Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Calendula Extract
Check Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


