Is Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cinnamon jarosa bee organic chocolate bliss lip balm:organic sunflower oil
cinnamon jarosa bee organic chocolate bliss lip balm:organic sunflower oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peaches, Water, Pectin, Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam:sugar, Rhubarb, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Elderberry Jelly:sugar, Elderberries, Citric Acid Apple Butter: Sugar, Apples, Vinegar, Cinnamon Jarosa Bee Organic Chocolate Bliss Lip Balm:organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Beeswax, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Coconut Oil, Mixed Tocopherols, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Calendula Extract
Check Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Amish Mini COUNTRY Sampler Variety 1.5 oz. - Pack of 8 (2 of ea): Apple Butter, Strawberry Rhubarb Jam, Elderberry Jelly & Peach Jam with a Jarosa Chocolate Lip Balm by Jarosa Gifts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


