Is Mrs. Miller's Chicken Flavored Soup Base 12 oz. (2 Jars) Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Onion, Yeast Extract, Chicken Broth, Parsley, Disodium Inosinate & Guanylate, Spice Extractives (Includes Turmeric), Garlic, Spice
Check Mrs. Miller's Chicken Flavored Soup Base 12 oz. (2 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Chicken Flavored Soup Base 12 oz. (2 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Chicken Flavored Soup Base 12 oz. (2 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMeaty
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


