Is Mrs. Miller's Homemade 9 Grain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (2 Bags) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg whites
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Flour (Sustagrain Barley, Rye, Ultragrain Wheat, Oats, Amaranth, Quinoa, Millet, Sorghum, Teff), Water, Wheat Gluten, Egg Whites, Contains: Egg And Wheat
Check Mrs. Miller's Homemade 9 Grain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (2 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Homemade 9 Grain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (2 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Garden Salsa 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's Whole Grain, Gluten Free Rolled Oats - Two 32 oz. Bags
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Homemade 9 Grain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (2 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried, Pouch


