Is MRS. MILLER'S, HOMEMADE JAMS, HOT PEPPER JELLY, HOT PEPPER JELLY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- extract of chili peppers with soybean oil
extract of chili peppers with soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GREEN AND RED PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, PECTIN, WATER, EXTRACT OF CHILI PEPPERS WITH SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CITRIC ACID
Check MRS. MILLER'S, HOMEMADE JAMS, HOT PEPPER JELLY, HOT PEPPER JELLY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MRS. MILLER'S, HOMEMADE JAMS, HOT PEPPER JELLY, HOT PEPPER JELLY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
MRS. MILLER'S, HOMEMADE JAMS, HOT PEPPER JELLY, HOT PEPPER JELLY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


