Is Mrs. Miller's Homemade Pesto Noodles 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- extra fancy durum wheat flour
- egg & wheat
extra fancy durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Garlic Powder, Egg Whites, Basil, Contains: Egg & Wheat
Check Mrs. Miller's Homemade Pesto Noodles 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Homemade Pesto Noodles 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Rao's Homemade Basil Pesto Sauce, 6.7 Ounce Jar
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn Movie Theater Butter Classic Bag, 3-3.29 oz Bags
Essenhaus Homemade Style Extra Wide Egg Noodles, 16 oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Homemade Pesto Noodles 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


