Is Mrs. Miller's Homemade Ultragrain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- ultragrain whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultragrain Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Egg Whites, Contains: Egg And Wheat
Check Mrs. Miller's Homemade Ultragrain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Homemade Ultragrain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn, Movie Theater Butter, Classic Bag, 6-3.29 oz Bags
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Orville Redenbacher's Gourmet Popping Corn Movie Theater Butter Classic Bag, 3-3.29 oz Bags
Essenhaus Homemade Style Extra Wide Egg Noodles, 16 oz
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles, 12 Ounce Bag, 12 OZ
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Homemade Ultragrain Noodles 14 oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


