Is Mrs. Millers Hot Pepper Mustard 9.5 Oz. (3 Jars) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hot Banana Peppers, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Food Starch, Mustard Seed, Turmeric, Paprika, Sea Salt, Citric Acid
Check Mrs. Millers Hot Pepper Mustard 9.5 Oz. (3 Jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Millers Hot Pepper Mustard 9.5 Oz. (3 Jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Cholula Sauce Hot Green Pepper - 5 Fl. Oz.
Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Hot Fudge - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Millers Hot Pepper Mustard 9.5 Oz. (3 Jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


