Is Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Hot Fudge - 16 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a thick, glossy consistency that smooths when warmed; reviewers note a velvety pour suited for ice cream, sundaes, brownies, milkshakes and dessert drizzles. Common comments cite consistent texture, easy warming and jar convenience, with occasional remarks about firming as it cools during cold storage.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich chocolate flavor with a thick, glossy consistency that smooths when warmed; reviewers note a velvety pour suited for ice cream, sundaes, brownies, milkshakes and dessert drizzles. Common comments cite consistent texture, easy warming and jar convenience, with occasional remarks about firming as it cools during cold storage.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Water, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Food Starch - Modified, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin.
Check Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Hot Fudge - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Hot Fudge - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Mrs. Richardsons Topping Gluten Free Hot Fudge - 16 Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


