Is Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned Egg White Medium Noodles, No Cholesterol 16oz. Bag (3 Bags) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- extra fancy durum wheat flour
- wheat
extra fancy durum wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Durum Wheat Flour, Water, Egg Whites, Contains: Egg And Wheat
Check Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned Egg White Medium Noodles, No Cholesterol 16oz. Bag (3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned Egg White Medium Noodles, No Cholesterol 16oz. Bag (3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned Egg White Medium Noodles, No Cholesterol 16oz. Bag (3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


