Is No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles Wheat Free?

Description
No Yolks cholesterol-free egg white pasta extra broad noodles are a kosher product made with egg whites. These noodles are not only low in fat and sodium, but they are also cholesterol-free. No Yolks is known for its broad noodles, making it a versatile option for various dishes. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, it is appreciated as a healthier alternative due to its low-fat and low-sodium qualities. The fact that No Yolks is kosher further adds to its appeal for individuals who adhere to kosher dietary laws.
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
- durum flour
- wheat flour
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
No Yolks cholesterol-free egg white pasta extra broad noodles are a kosher product made with egg whites. These noodles are not only low in fat and sodium, but they are also cholesterol-free. No Yolks is known for its broad noodles, making it a versatile option for various dishes. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, it is appreciated as a healthier alternative due to its low-fat and low-sodium qualities. The fact that No Yolks is kosher further adds to its appeal for individuals who adhere to kosher dietary laws.
Ingredients
Semolina (Wheat), Durum Flour (Wheat), Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Dried Egg Whites, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Contains: Wheat And Egg, Contains: Wheat And Egg
Check No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Garden Lites Veggies Made Great Gluten Free Frozen Spinach Egg White Frittata - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


