Is Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned Medium Noodles 2.5 lb. Bag (1 Bag) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole eggs
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Fancy Durum Wheat Flour, Whole Eggs, Water, Contains: Egg And Wheat
Check Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned Medium Noodles 2.5 lb. Bag (1 Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned Medium Noodles 2.5 lb. Bag (1 Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
Where to buy
Mrs. Miller's Old Fashioned Medium Noodles 2.5 lb. Bag (1 Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


