Is Mrs. Olson's Potato Lefse Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- specially processed whey solids
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Potassium, Water, Potato Flakes (with Mono & Diglycerides And Citric Acid), Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Specially Processed Whey Solids And Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Sorbic Acid (preservative). Contains Wheat, Milk.
Check Mrs. Olson's Potato Lefse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Olson's Potato Lefse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


