Is Mrs. Paul's Shark Shaped Breaded Fish Sticks Bites Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINCED POLLOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, DRIED CITRUS PULP, SALT, SUGAR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), YEAST, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check Mrs. Paul's Shark Shaped Breaded Fish Sticks Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Paul's Shark Shaped Breaded Fish Sticks Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
CHICKEN BREAST TENDERS BREADED TENDER SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Bites
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


