Is Mrs. Paul's Shark Shaped Breaded Fish Sticks Bites Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MINCED POLLOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, DRIED CITRUS PULP, SALT, SUGAR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), YEAST, DEXTROSE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check Mrs. Paul's Shark Shaped Breaded Fish Sticks Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
CrispyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping