Is Mrs. Pure's Alphabet Cookies 11 Oz Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Contains Palm, Soybean, Canola Oil), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Leavenings (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check Mrs. Pure's Alphabet Cookies 11 Oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Pure's Alphabet Cookies 11 Oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
Mrs. Pure's Alphabet Cookies 11 Oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


