Is Mrs. Renfro's Chipotle Barbecue Sauce - Medium Hot Vegan?

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPER, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, SALT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA SMOKE FLAVOR, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM), MOLASSES, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID, MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GUMS [ARABIC, GUAR, XANTHAN, CELLULOSE], DEXTROSE, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SMOKE FLAVOR), BBQ SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SUCROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, GUMS (GUAR, TRAGACANTH, XANTHAN), ANCHO CHILE PEPPER, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, GUAJILLO CHILE PEPPER
Check Mrs. Renfro's Chipotle Barbecue Sauce - Medium Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mrs. Renfro's Chipotle Barbecue Sauce - Medium Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mrs. Renfro's Chipotle Barbecue Sauce - Medium Hot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


