Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mrs. Renfro's Chipotle Barbecue Sauce - Medium Hot Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPER, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, SALT, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA SMOKE FLAVOR, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM), MOLASSES, VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, MALIC ACID, MOLASSES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GUMS [ARABIC, GUAR, XANTHAN, CELLULOSE], DEXTROSE, SPICES, CHILI PEPPER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SMOKE FLAVOR), BBQ SEASONING (RICE FLOUR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, SUCROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, GUMS (GUAR, TRAGACANTH, XANTHAN), ANCHO CHILE PEPPER, MESQUITE SMOKE FLAVOR, GUAJILLO CHILE PEPPER

Check Mrs. Renfro's Chipotle Barbecue Sauce - Medium Hot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Mrs. Renfro's Chipotle Barbecue Sauce - Medium Hot is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySpicySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping
Dairy Free? Mrs. Renfro's Chipotle Barbecue Sauce - Medium Hot | Spoonful